Winnings 2010

  


   




                



     





       


     

       
     






            
      






              






 
  




           




















  
           












             




            





            


   
 

          















 


  
      January  2010 - The Malta Canine Society - Best of Breed, 
                        Best  Puppy in Utility  Group
                        and Res. Best in Utility Group.  
                        - Championship Show -    
                        Judge:  Stuart Milner.  UK















        January  2010 - Malta Kennel Club FCI 
                     - 2nd Excellent Female Junior
                      Judge: Stelios Makaritis, Greece.













        February  2010 - The  Malta Pug Dog Club
                        - 1st Prize Puppy Bitch
                          Judge:  G. J. Lilley, UK





















 
     February  2010 - Malta Kennel Club FCI 
                         - Best Opposite Sex, 
                         and CAC .     
                         Judges: Monique Van Brempt , BL
                         Gabriel Gamara, URU








           March  2010 - Malta Ladies Kennel Association 
                        - Best of Breed
                        Judge :  Mr J.Barney . UK














 
      March  2010 - Malta Kennel Club FCI 
                         - 1st Excellent Female  Junior in Breed. 
                         Judge: Dr.  Jiulio Bezzecchi, Itlay







 




 
        April  2010 - Malta Kennel Club FCI 
             - 1st Excellent Female Junior in Breed.
                awarded CAC
               Judge: Juan Naveda, Spain















          May 2010 - Malta Kennel Club FCI 
                         - 1st Excellent Female Junior in Breed. 
                         Judge: Lydmila Nikitina, Russia









 
      May  2010 - The Malta Canine Society -   Best of Breed,
                        Best in Utility  Group - 
          Qualified for the title of Champion.                                                                           
                       Judge:  Gordon Rual,  UK

                  









       October  2010 - Malta Kennel Club FCI - 
                            Best of Breed, CAC 
                            Judge: Nina Kharatishvili, Russia











       November 2010 - The Malta Canine Society - 
  Best of Breed, 
 Best in Utility  Group,
BEST IN SHOW
                                                                                                                                    
Judge:  Mr Martin Sanders,  UK











 November  2010 - Malta Kennel Club International Show CAC/ CACIB,  2nd Excellent Intermediate Bitch.
Judge: Mr. S. Tripoli, Italy










                    


December  2010 - The Maltese National Canine  Federation Championship show -  
                       Best of Breed,  Best in Utility Group 
   
                        Judge:  Mr Simon Luxmoore,  UK

Achieving Crufts Qualifier 2011